Past Post Commanders

 

* Robert W Collins 1929

* Daniel Spence 1930

* Peter Kopf 1931 (WWI PVT USMC 8/29/1896 to 5/13/80)

* John Boyle 1932

* Frank Burke 1933

* John Keifer 1934

* Edward Davis 1935

* Frederick Tempi 1936

* John Boyle 1937

* Frederick Sulma 1938

* Gustave Rudloff 1939

* Carl F Karn 1940

* Peter Kopf 1941 & '42

* Arthur Smeraldi 1943

* Harry Johnson 1944

* Peter Kopf 1945 & '46

* Ernest Reppetti 1947

* George Fritz 1948

* William Johnson 1949

* John Williams 1950

 Joseph Kongelin 1951

* William Bauer 1952

* Fred Taylor 1953-1955

* Roger Bihler 1956

* Albert Ward 1957

* Moe Bender 1958 (WWII SSGT USA 6/16/14 to 8/5/66)

* Fred Taylor 1959

* Robert McCormack 1960

* George Flick 1961

* William Fleishman 1962

* Jack Stensman 1963

* Robert Jordan 1964

* Raymond Jordan 1965

* William E Spicer 1966

* Raymond O'Sullivan 1967 (WWII SSGT USA 10/14/19 to 7/2/97)

* John Papol 1968 (Korea PFC USAF 6/3/30 to 8/8/07)

* George Stensman 1969

* John Basile 1970

* Harry Hamilton 1971

* George Kenny 1972

* Frederick Kolb 1973 (WWII USN 5/23/16 to 8/7/00)

* Brenden Buckley 1974

* Manuel Suarez 1975

* Albert Hennessy 1976 & '77 (WWII PFC USA 2/7/28 to 9/16/98)

* William Kuras 1978

* Edward Kelly 1979 & '80

* Frederick Kolb 1981

* Raymond O'Sullivan 1982

* Pasquale G Adamo 1983 (WWII PFC USA 4/28/22 to 10/2/89)

Gerald G Mignon 1984

James D Brennan 1985

*Ronald Cittadini 1986-'89

* Kenneth C Losee Jr 1989-'91 (Vietnam MR3 USN 11/23/47 to 3/9/05)

* Paul Kremm 1991-'93

Dottie Kearns 1993

John Sheahan 1994-'96

Harry Wolf 1996

Thomas Bergin 1997

Thomas Wagner 1998-'00

Allen Hansen 2000

Ernest Sawtelle 2001-'06

John W Bugler 2006

Patrick Johnston 2007-'08

Joseph Sawtelle 2008-'13

PCC Paul DeVaul 2013-'15

James Brown 2015-?

?

?

?

?

*= Deceased



   Home    S.A.L.    Auxiliary    Drill Team    Events    Newsletter


American Legion Post 1006
MMIII. All Rights Reserved.©
No Frills Web Sites by GG Mignon.
Updated on January 6, 2016.
www.000webhost.com